Here in My Home

Uh, well am here to post again another video clip. I knoe, i knoe some may don agree wit my previous video clip, but definitely not this..

Heaps, gotta really check this out ya! Composed by our local composer, and sang together by quite a number of our homeground artistes such as Afdlin Shauki(gosh, i never knoe tat comical dude own such a sexy voice*note the opening lyric*), awie, n.baizura, suki , daniel lee, amber chia( she sings too, well..) n even 988 deejay , chan fong leh, tony fernandez too wei, tat airasia dude..n more of course..

catchy huh?

Play n tune it lar..nothing to lose yea?? n pls pls pls, support this budget-free projecy if possible by downloading the video n also advertising their banner. I’ve linked it at my blogroll linkage widget.(sorry eh, stil in the midst of acquiring skills for blogging XD)   Hope this video/song gonna satisfy ur pangs of satisfaction jus like i do..

Two Thumbs up for this gratifying project!!

 

 

 

 

Advertisements

About yenwee

There's nothing much i can bout myself, coz i think i've known myself much to the depth that i love myself more than anyone. hehe. Feel free to log into my previous blog which can be linked from here at 'My previous one' under He/She Blogs Too. In addition to those bla bla bla bout myself, i think now i've grown more ripe by age. World today seems to be more of making decision of either good or not that good. I cud felt that i'm nearer to what i want to achieve. Its jus bout few steps away from now before i reached that point..
This entry was posted in Favourites. Bookmark the permalink.

2 Responses to Here in My Home

  1. darrent says:

    YES….2 thumbs up for this. So I want to hear you sing this song for the next time we meet up k. > <

  2. yenwee says:

    Haha..since when u start to blog one ah u??
    hehe…anyway, great to hear from u…!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s